Class Schedule

Princess Camp

  • Session 1: June 7-11
  • Session 2: June 14-18
  • Session 3: July 19-23
  • Session 4: July 26-30

 

Dance Camp

  • Session 1: Tuesday June 1 – Saturday June 5
  • Session 2: Monday July 26 – Friday July 30

Select classes available via Zoom. Call for more information.

Classes run for 5 weeks
June 8 – July 8, Tuesdays and Thursdays

Creative Movement Class (ages 2/3)
9:30am

Combo Class I (45 minutes): Ballet, Tap and Tumbling (ages 3.5/4)
9:30am
4:30pm

Combo Class II (45 minutes): Ballet, Tap and Tumbling (ages 4.5/5)
10:15am
5:15pm

Intro to Dance (1 hour):  Ballet, Tap and Jazz (ages 6-9)
11:00am
4:00pm
6:00pm

Ballet
5:00pm (ages 6-10)
6:00pm (ages 11+)

Jazz/Hip Hop
4:00pm (ages 8-10)

Kids Bop Hip Hop
5:00pm (ages 5-7)

Tap
6:00pm

Acro
4:00pm (beginner)
5:00pm (handspring/aerials)
6:00pm (tucks/aerials)

Leaps and Turns/Stretch
3:00pm
8:00pm

Pointe (by audition only): June 10th – June 24th ($55)
7:00pm

Adult Classes
Jazz 7:00pm on Thursdays
Tap 7:00pm on Tuesdays
Ballet 7:00pm on Tuesdays

Beginning Monday August 16th

Combo Classes

Toddler Creative Movement: Pre-Ballet (ages 2-3)
Tuesday 10:30am

Pre-School Combo I: Ballet, Tap, and Tumbling (ages 3-4)
Thursday 3:30pm
Thursday 5:30pm
Saturday 9:00am

Pre-School Combo II: Ballet, Tap, and Tumbling (ages 4.5-5)
Thursday 4:15pm
Thursday 6:15pm
Saturday 9:45am

Intro to Dance: Ballet, Tap, and Jazz (ages 5-7)
Thursday 4:30pm (Zoom)
Friday 6:30pm
Saturday 10:30am

Intermediate Combo: Ballet/Jazz, Ballet/Tap, and Tap/Jazz (ages 6-8)
Thursday 5:00pm (Ballet/Tap)
Thursday 6:00pm (Tap/Jazz)
Friday 4:00pm (Ballet/Jazz)
Saturday 10:30am (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)

 

Ballet

Beginner
Tuesday 4:00pm (ages 6-8)
Thursday 6:00pm (ages 7-10)
Thursday 7:00pm (teen)

Intermediate I
Tuesday 4:000pm (Ages 7-9)
Thursday 5:00pm (Ages 9-11)

Intermediate I/II
Thursday 7:00pm (teen)

Intermediate II
Tuesday 5:00pm (ages 11+)
Thursday 4:00pm (ages 8-10)

Intermediate III
Tuesday 5:00pm (ages 9-12)

Advanced
Tuesday 6-7:30pm
Thursday 7-8:30pm
Friday 5-6:30pm (pre-pointe)

 

Pointe

Beginner
TBD

Intermediate
Tuesday 7:30pm

Advanced
Tuesday 7:30pm

 

Lyrical

Beginner
Monday 4:00pm

Intermediate
Wednesday 5:30pm

Advanced
Monday 7:00pm

 

Jazz

Beginner
Monday 4:30pm

Beginner/Intermediate
Thursday 7:00pm

Intermediate
Monday 5:30pm
Monday 6:30pm

Advanced
Monday 7:30pm

 

Tap

Beginner
Wednesday 5:30pm

Intermediate
Wednesday 6:30pm

Advanced
Wednesday 7:30pm

 

Acro

Beginner
Tuesday 4:00pm

Beginner II/III
Monday 6:00pm

Beginner III/Int
Tuesday 5:00pm

Intermediate
Monday 4:00pm

Intermediate/Advanced
Monday 5:00pm

 

Hip Hop

Kidz/Beginner (ages 6-8)
Tuesday 4:30pm

Intermediate
Tuesday 5:30pm

Boys
Tuesday 6:30pm

Advanced (ages 13+)
Tuesday 7:30pm

 

Leaps and Turns

Wednesday 7:30pm

 

Adult

Tap
TBD

Jazz
Thursday 7:00pm

Ballet
Thursday 7:00pm

University Performing Arts Centre

160 Alexandria Boulevard
Oviedo, Florida 32765

Phone: (407) 366-5779
Email: desk@upacdance.com

© 2021 University Performing Arts Centre